Main Content

Current THN Members

Please check your membership status below. If you see an error, please email Jennifer Paulsen or call 512.687.5103. If you would like to renew your membership, please visit the membership section or log-in to your account.

AGENCY MEMBERSHIPS

Below is the list of current agency memberships, the expiration date, and the associated staff. “Vacant” means you have an additional spot for a staff member that has not been identified. This is based on your membership level. If you don’t have additional staff members listed under your membership, or you have updates, please email Jennifer Paulsen with the updated information or designated staff names, including their email addresses, or call 512.687.5103. Scroll down for the individual member list.

Abilene Hope Haven (exp. 1/31/2020)
Staff: Katherine Bisson, Alexzandra Hust, Susannah Bird, Tiffany Doss

ACH Child and Family Services (exp. 8/31/20)
Staff: Melissa Opheim, Jenny Terry, Courtney Dowling, Olga Luna, Belinda Robinson, Nick Little, Wallace Bridges

Betty Hardwick Center (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Jay Williams, Jason Herfurth, Sandra Smith, Kelly Bond

Bishop Enrique San Pedro Ozanam Center Inc. (exp. 6/30/20)
Staff: Victor Maldonado (2 vacant spots)

City of Austin (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Natasha Ponczek Shoemake, Adrienne Sturrup, Laura Enderle, Stephanie Eaton, John Harper, Stephanie Hayden, Vella Karman

City of Brownsville Office of Grant Management & Community Development (exp. 8/31/20)
Staff: Julia Lash, Mary Ann Perez (1 vacant spot)

City of Laredo (exp. 11/30/19)
Staff: Arturo Garcia, Marcela Cervantes, Alejandra Sauceda

City of Plano (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Chaniece Small (6 vacant spots)

CitySquare (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Edd Eason, Krystal Lotspeich, Marcie Himes, Deanna Adams, Annie Lord, Yolanda Williams, Ted Henderson (Paris)

Community Healthcore (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Stanley Williams, Sabrina Lang, Osterline Duclona, Chesley Knowles, David Salazar, Jay Morgan, Karen Holt

Corpus Christi Hope House (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Melissa Juarez, Debra Arsuaga

Downtown Dallas, Inc. (exp. 7/31/20)
Staff: Crystal Fox (+ 2 staff)

Endeavors McAllen (exp. 11/30/19)
Staff: Melissa Escamilla, Rosaura Hernandez, Sheroid Lucas, Miguel Mireles, Josie Arredondo, Martin Longoria, Paul Castaneda

FaithWorks of Abilene (exp. 9/30/19)
Staff: Joyce Dalzell, Dave Dalzell, Susan Clark

Families in Crisis, Inc. (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Suzanne Armour, Maria Carmona, Jessica McMurray, Rebecca Ramirez, William Hall, Rosario Olguin-Aguirre, Ellyn Lynch

Family Eldercare (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Shontell Gauthier, Malena Manning, Dylan Lwery, Samantha Campbell

Front Steps (exp. 12/31/19)
Staff: Greg McCormack, Trey Nichols, Marie Wang, Lisa Fisher, Taryn Davis, Sheila Joseph

Good Neighbor Settlement House (exp. 5/31/20)
Staff: Belinda Bradford (2 vacant spots)

Grace Place Ministries (exp. 8/31/20)
Staff: Sherry Carroll, (1 vacant spot)

Guardian Angels for Soldier’s Pet (exp. 4/30/20)
Staff: Linda Spurlin-Dominik (1 vacant spot)

Gulf Coast Attainable Housing Foundation (exp. 2/29/20)
Staff: Caston Hunt (+ 1)

Harris County Community Services Dept. (exp. 9/30/20)
Agency 7

Haven for Hope of Bexar County (exp. 11/30/2019)
Staff: Kenny Wilson, Genevie Casillas, Gary Chance, Celeste Eggert, David Huete, Kami King, Shanna Salazar

Hitchcock ISD (exp. 10/31/2019)
Staff: Kristie Shepherd, Jennifer Donovan, Kay Painter

Houston Housing Authority (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Jean Felder, Kerry Craft, Cheryl Mongo, Sabrina Hickman

Institute of Cognitive Development (exp. 6/30/20)
Staff: Jeri Slone (4 Vacant spots)

Loaves & Fishes of the Rio Grande Valley (exp. 8/31/20)
Staff: Tommy Martinez, Melissa Gutierrez (+ 5 staff)

Lubbock Open Door (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Chad Wheeler, Jaime Wheeler, Katherine Hennecke, Paige Carroll, Andre Wright, Rudy Bustos

Metrocare Services (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Ikenna Mogbo, Alexandria Rakes, Emily Wilson, Michelle Secours, Hope Steadman

Metro Dallas Homeless Alliance (exp. 11/30/19)
Staff: Carl Falconer, Shavon Moore, Diana Romagnoli, James McClinton, Alex Espinosa, David Gruber

MHMR Tarrant County (exp. 2/29/20)
Staff: Robert Ward, Leigh Bryant, Anthony Murphy, Krystle Edwards, Erin Tate (2 Vacant spots)

MHMR Tarrant County (exp. 7/31/20)
Staff: Sonya Hemmitt, (6 Vacant spots)

MHMR Tarrant County (exp. 7/31/20)
Staff: Scheneka Frazier (6 Vacant spots)

Mid-Coast Family Services (exp. 8/31/20)
Staff: Ginny Stafford, Lisa Griffin, Reese Justice, Mallory Thurman, Erica Camacho, Christine Gomez, Brett Jones

New Hope Center of Paris (exp. 6/30/20)
Staff: Tanteta Scott, Dawn Manor, April Miller (1 vacant spot)

Northwest Assistance Ministries (exp. 10/31/20)
Staff: Karen Weakly, Carmen Brown, 

Nueces Center for Mental Health and Intellectual Disabilities (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Jenny Cantu, Karah Witzsche

Recovery Resource Council (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Tamieka McLaurin, Sonney Muniz-Blake, Jorge Mancera, Nicole Hawthorne

San Elizario ISD (exp. 9/30/20)
(2 staff)

Shelter Ministries of Dallas DBA Austin Street Shelter (exp. 5/31/20)
(4 staff)

South Alamo Regional Alliance for the Homeless (SARAH) (exp. 7/31/20)
Staff: Brenda Mascorro, Katie Vela, Cliff Cantu, Eric Morris, Marcos Carmona (1 vacant spot)

South Texas Development Council (exp. 2/29/20)
Staff: Susy Venegas, Juan Rodriguez, Chelsie Huffine (4 vacant spots)

Tarrant County Homeless Coalition (exp. 1/23/20)
Staff: Tammy McGhee, Carolyn Curry, Stella Pratt, Carla Storey, Lauren King, Kelly McWilliams

Tarrant County Housing Assistance Office (exp. 8/31/20)
Staff: Wayne Pollard (+ 6 staff)

Temple ISD (exp. 10/31/19)
Staff: Tiffany Vestal, Karen Morgan, Tonya Eubanks

Texas Panhandle Centers (exp. 7/31/20)
Staff: Sara Northrup (5 vacant spots)

The Bridge – Homeless Recovery Center (exp. 9/30/20)
Up to 6 staff

The City of Waco (exp. 7/31/20)
Staff: Nicole Wiscombe (+ 1 staff)

The Harris Center for Mental Health and IDD – PATH Program (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Omar Sesay, Myra Smalls-Brayboy, Nha Nguyen, Nancy Clifton, Aaron Jones, Courtney Anderson, Jenifer Knighton

The Salvation Army, Victoria (exp. 10/31/20)
Staff: Kenny Jones, Victoria Mullins (+ 1 staff)

Twin City Mission (exp. 4/30/20)
Staff: Jennifer Young, Dorothy Nevill, David Stanley (3 Vacant spots)

WOMAN, Inc. (exp. 9/30/20)
Staff: Michaelle Wormly, Ruby Jones, (1 Vacant spot)

INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS

Seretha Augustine, Galena Park ISD (exp. 8/31/20)
Magda Bolland, La Posada (exp. 5/31/20)
Jeffrey Chesnut, Underwood Law Firm – Professional Member (exp. 10/31/19)
Shannon Eckley, MHMR – Student Member (exp. 10/31/19)
Nicole Johns, Galena Park ISD – Advocate (exp. 9/30/20) 
Claudine Johnson, Michael E. DeBakey VA Medical Center (exp. 5/31/20)
Caasieki Justice, Killeen ISD – Professional Member (exp. 10/31/20)
Kelle Kipping, Lamar CISD – Advocate Member (exp. 9/30/20)
Kim Ogilvie, The Salvation Army – Advocate Member (exp. 9/30/20)
Mary Patrick, Galveston ISD – Advocate Member (exp. 9/30/20)
Cleveland Pimpton, Lake Worth ISD – Professional Member (exp. 10/31/20)
Carol Racz – Advocate Member (exp. 6/30/20)
Phyllis Rosen, Killeen Independent School District – Professional Member (exp. 10/31/20)
Lori Shaw, Richardson ISD – Advocate (exp. 7/31/20)
Anne Spanyers, Advocacy Outreach – Advocate Member (exp. 8/31/20)
Stacey Steger, Heart of Texas Region MHMR – Student Member (exp. 2/20/20)
Janeal White, LSU (exp. 3/31/20)
Michelle Yates, La Posada – Advocate Member (exp. 6/30/20)

PARTNER

Joe Ramirez, Texas Veterans Commission (exp. 9/30/20)

Community Partners

CHAMPION

Peggy Davis Braun, ECHO Board Member (exp. 1/31/20)
Kenneth Combs, (exp. 7/31/20)
Taylor Cook, Office of Innovation – City of Austin (exp. 7/31/20)
JoAnn DePenning, J DePenning Consulting, Inc. (exp. 2/29/20)
Andrew Escher, Konara Homes (exp. 12/31/19)
Ben King, UT Austin (exp. 4/30/20)
Denise Kornegay, Paris ISD (exp. 9/30/20)
Erin Toberman, Community Advocate (exp. 9/30/20)

SUPPORTER

Richard Dunn, Kaufman Christian Help Center (exp. 9/30/20)
Norma Rodriguez, StarCare Specialty Health System (exp. 8/31/20)

COMMUNITY ADVOCATE

Michael Albrecht (exp. 3/31/20)
Cheree Carter, Going Home Services (exp. 9/30/20)
Stephanie Day (exp. 3/31/20)
John Elford (exp. 2/29/20)
Karlene Lewis (exp. 8/31/20)
Jerry Parker (exp. 3/31/20)
Todd Shell – CORT (1/31/20)
Rachel Walker (exp. 1/31/20)
Tiffany Annette Hopkins (exp. 3/31/20)

ALLY

Sherry Carroll (exp. 3/31/20)
Kristin Smith (exp. 7/31/20)
Bethany Thomas (exp. 7/31/20)

BUSINESS MEMBERS

ECHO (exp. 8/31/20)